An independent portal — not affiliated with any government body
Skip to Main Content
Sarkari Result HubGovernment Exams, Jobs & Results Information
Job Alerts · Last 24 hrs
Latest Jobs2 days left

DMHO Hanumakonda Recruitment 2026 – Apply Offline for 51 Lab Technician, Staff Nurse and More Posts

Important details

Name of postDMHO Hanumakonda Recruitment 2026 – Apply Offline for 51 Lab Technician, Staff Nurse and More Posts
OrganisationDistrict Medical & Health Office Hanumakonda
Advertisement no.PLG/NHM/3386/2026
Job locationAll India
Total vacancies51 posts
Last date to apply15 October 2026
Pay / salaryPost : Pay Level / Pay; Pediatrician/Medical Officer : Rs. 1,00,000 / 52,000 per month; MLHP / CHO / MO Palle Dhawakana : Rs. 40,000 / 29,900 per month; Staff Nurse : Rs. 29,900 per month; Medical Officer : Rs. 52,000 per month; Lab Technician : Rs. 27,300 per month; District Epidemiologist : Rs. 50,000 per month; Pharmacist : Rs. 27,300 per month; ANM / 2nd ANMs : Rs. 27,300 per month; Psychiatrist : Rs. 1,00,000 per month; Lab Manager : Rs. 30,000 per month
Selection processSelection will be done on Merit Basis and based on the following criteria: Total marks are 100, of which 90 marks will be allotted based on the marks obtained in the qualifying examination, and 10 marks will be awarded for age. Weight-age for age will be reckoned from 18 years of age of the candidate, awarding 0.5 mark for one completed year of age with a maximum of 10 marks (reckoned as on 01-07-2026). → Selection is done on a merit basis based on total marks out of 100, where 90 marks are allotted based on qualifying examination marks and 10 marks are awarded for age weightage.
Posted on08 Oct 2026
Last updated08 Oct 2026

Official source: The official notification could not be read automatically (login page, scanned image or blocked). Please confirm on the official website. Official notification (cdn.s3waas.gov.in)

Important Dates

  • Issue of Notification07 October 2026
  • Start date of receipt of applications08 October 2026
  • Last date to apply15 October 2026

Application Fee

  • Others₹ 500/- (Rupees Five Hundred Only)
  • SC, ST, PH₹ 250/- (Rupees Two Hundred Fifty Only)

The application fee must be paid in the shape of a Demand Draft drawn in favour of DM&HO, Hanumakonda.

Category : Fee

The application fee is Rs. 500/- for Others and Rs. 250/- for SC, ST, and PH candidates, payable via Demand Draft in favour of DM&HO, Hanumakonda.

Age Limit

  • The minimum age is 18 years and the maximum age is 44 years in terms of Rule 12(1) (a) (V) of Telangana State and Subordinate Service Rules 1996. The minimum and maximum age shall be reckoned as on 01-07-2026.
  • Category : Relaxation
  • S.Cs., S.Ts, B.Cs & EWS : Relaxation of (05) years
  • Ex-service men : Relaxation of (3) years and length of service in armed forces (applicable only for the posts of Medical Officers)
  • NCC (who worked as Instructor in NCC) : Relaxation of (3) years and length of service in NCC
  • Physically challenged persons : Relaxation of 10 (ten) years
  • The minimum age is 18 years and the maximum age is 44 years as on 01-07-2026, with age relaxations applicable for reserved categories.

Total Post

51 Posts

Salary / Pay Scale

  • Post : Pay Level / Pay
  • Pediatrician/Medical Officer : Rs. 1,00,000 / 52,000 per month
  • MLHP / CHO / MO Palle Dhawakana : Rs. 40,000 / 29,900 per month
  • Staff Nurse : Rs. 29,900 per month
  • Medical Officer : Rs. 52,000 per month
  • Lab Technician : Rs. 27,300 per month
  • District Epidemiologist : Rs. 50,000 per month
  • Pharmacist : Rs. 27,300 per month
  • ANM / 2nd ANMs : Rs. 27,300 per month
  • Psychiatrist : Rs. 1,00,000 per month
  • Lab Manager : Rs. 30,000 per month

DMHO Hanumakonda Overview

ParticularsDetails
OrganisationDistrict Medical & Health Office Hanumakonda
Advertisement No.PLG/NHM/3386/2026 (Notification No. 02/2026)
Post Name(s)Pediatrician/Medical Officer, Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, Medical Officer, District Epidemiologist, Pharmacist, ANM, and other posts
Total Vacancies51
PayRs. 27,300 to Rs. 1,00,000 per month (post-wise)
Application ModeOffline (In person or through registered post)
Job LocationHanumakonda District, Telangana
Official WebsiteHanumakonda District Official Website

DMHO Hanumakonda Vacancy Details (Post-wise)

DesignationContract / OutsourcingNo of Vacant Posts NotifiedRemuneration
Pediatrician/Medical OfficerContract041,00,000/52,000
MLHP /CHO/MO Palle DhawakanaContract0840,000/29,900
Staff NurseContract0129,900
Medical OfficerContract0152,000
Lab TechnicianContract0127,300
District EpidemiologistOutsourcing0150,000
Lab. TechnicianContract0127,300
Staff NurseContract0229,900
ANMContract1327,300
Lab TechnicianContract0327,300
PharmacistContract0227,300
Staff NurseContract0429,900
2nd ANMsContract0327,300
Staff NurseContract0329,900
PsychiatristContract011,00,000
Staff NurseContract0229,900
Lab ManagerContract0130,000
  • A total of 51 vacancies are notified under various categories across multiple program units.

DMHO Hanumakonda Eligibility Criteria – DMHO Hanumakonda Qualification

PostQualification Required
Pediatrician/Medical OfficerMD Pediatrician Registered with TS Medical Council / MBBS degree from institution recognized by Medical Council of India, Must have completed compulsory rotatory internship.
MLHP/MO/CHO Palle DhawakanaI. MBBS, Registered with TS Medical Council. II. BAMS, Registered with Board of Indian Medicine. III. B.Sc(N), Registered with Nursing council Telangana.
STAFF NURSEGNM/B.Sc(N), Registered with Nursing council Telangana.
Medical OfficerMBBS degree from institutions recognized by Medical Council of India, Must have completed compulsory rotatory internship.
Lab. TechnicianIntermediate and Diploma or certify course in Medical Laboratory Technology Registered with respective councils TG State.
District EpidemiologistMedical Graduate with Post Graduate Degree/Diploma in Preventive and Social Medicine / Public Health or Epidemiology (such as MD, MPH, DPH, MAE etc.) (Or) Any Medical Graduate with 2 years experience in Public Health Or M.Sc. in Life Sciences with 2 years MPH (Masters in Public Health) (Or) M.Sc. (Epidemiology) with 2 years' experience in Public Health.
ANMIntermediate MPHW / MPHA 18 months Training Certificate Registered with respective councils TG State.
PharmacistsD.Pharm / B.Pharm / Pharm.D registered with Pharmacy council of Telangana.
2nd ANMIntermediate MPHW / MPHA 18 months Training Certificate Registered with respective councils TG State.
PsychiatristMD Psychiatrist Registered with TS Medical Council.
Lab ManagerMSc. (Micro Biology / Bio Chemistry) Registered with respective councils TG State.

DMHO Hanumakonda Salary

PostPay Level / Pay
Pediatrician/Medical OfficerRs. 1,00,000 / 52,000 per month
MLHP / CHO / MO Palle DhawakanaRs. 40,000 / 29,900 per month
Staff NurseRs. 29,900 per month
Medical OfficerRs. 52,000 per month
Lab TechnicianRs. 27,300 per month
District EpidemiologistRs. 50,000 per month
PharmacistRs. 27,300 per month
ANM / 2nd ANMsRs. 27,300 per month
PsychiatristRs. 1,00,000 per month
Lab ManagerRs. 30,000 per month

Documents Required

  • S.S.C / Dated of Birth Certificate
  • Intermediate or 10+2 examination certificate
  • Qualifying Examination Pass Certificate
  • Marks Memos of all the years (qualifying examination)
  • Registration Certificates of respective Councils
  • Latest Community Certificate / EWC Certificate / Ex-Servicemen / NCC / Physically Handicapped certificate (whichever applicable)
  • Study certificate for the years from 4th class to 10th class (or residence certificate from Tahsildar/MRO)
  • PH certificate (if claiming reservation under PH Quota)
  • Relevant certificates for Ex-service Men Quota
  • Registration Certificate from the concerned Medical Council / Nursing Council / Para Medical Board / Other relevant authority
  • Photograph duly pasted on the application form

DMHO Hanumakonda Important Instructions

  • Applications received after due dates will be summarily rejected and the District Selection Committee is not responsible for postal delays.
  • Selected candidates shall maintain the Headquarters and the positions are not transferable.
  • The mode of appointment is on an outsourcing basis or contract basis for a period of 1 year or till actual need ceases, whichever is earlier.
  • No TA/DA will be paid to candidates for attending interviews.
  • The posts notified are not permanent or regular Government posts and are purely temporary.
  • The panel of candidates will be utilized for future vacancies until a period of one year from the final date of selection of candidates in this notification.
  • Employment is subject to disciplinary and codal rules, and deviation will lead to termination.

More Details

  • DMHO Hanumakonda Important Dates
  • DMHO Hanumakonda Age Limit
  • Age Relaxation
  • DMHO Hanumakonda Application Fee
  • DMHO Hanumakonda Selection Process

Mode of Selection

  1. Selection will be done on Merit Basis and based on the following criteria: Total marks are 100, of which 90 marks will be allotted based on the marks obtained in the qualifying examination, and 10 marks will be awarded for age. Weight-age for age will be reckoned from 18 years of age of the candidate, awarding 0.5 mark for one completed year of age with a maximum of 10 marks (reckoned as on 01-07-2026).
  2. Selection is done on a merit basis based on total marks out of 100, where 90 marks are allotted based on qualifying examination marks and 10 marks are awarded for age weightage.

How to Apply for DMHO Hanumakonda Recruitment

  1. Fill in the application form completely with all required details.
  2. Attach self-attested copies of all necessary certificates including S.C.S/Date of Birth certificate, intermediate/10+2 certificate, qualifying examination pass certificate and marks memos, registration certificates of respective councils, community/EWS/Ex-servicemen/NCC/PH certificates if applicable, and study certificates from 4th class to 10th class (or residence certificate from Tahsildar/MRO).
  3. Enclose the Demand Draft for the application fee drawn in favour of DM&HO, Hanumakonda.
  4. Submit the filled-in application form in person or through registered post to the District Medical & Health Officer, Hanumakonda District within the due date.
Photo or signature too big for the form? Reduce it to the exact KB in seconds. Open Image Resizer

Frequently asked questions

When does the application for DMHO Hanumakonda Recruitment 2026 – Apply Offline for 51 Lab Technician, Staff Nurse and More Posts start?

Start date of receipt of applications: 08 October 2026.

What is the last date to apply for DMHO Hanumakonda Recruitment 2026 – Apply Offline for 51 Lab Technician, Staff Nurse and More Posts?

The last date to apply is 15 October 2026.

How many vacancies are there in DMHO Hanumakonda Recruitment 2026 – Apply Offline for 51 Lab Technician, Staff Nurse and More Posts?

There are 51 posts in total.

What is the age limit for DMHO Hanumakonda Recruitment 2026 – Apply Offline for 51 Lab Technician, Staff Nurse and More Posts?

The minimum age is 18 years and the maximum age is 44 years in terms of Rule 12(1) (a) (V) of Telangana State and Subordinate Service Rules 1996. The minimum and maximum age shall be reckoned as on 01-07-2026; Category : Relaxation; S.Cs., S.Ts, B.Cs & EWS : Relaxation of (05) years; Ex-service men : Relaxation of (3) years and length of service in armed forces (applicable only for the posts of Medical Officers); NCC (who worked as Instructor in NCC) : Relaxation of (3) years and length of service in NCC; Physically challenged persons : Relaxation of 10 (ten) years; The minimum age is 18 years and the maximum age is 44 years as on 01-07-2026, with age relaxations applicable for reserved categories.

What is the application fee for DMHO Hanumakonda Recruitment 2026 – Apply Offline for 51 Lab Technician, Staff Nurse and More Posts?

Others: ₹ 500/- (Rupees Five Hundred Only); SC, ST, PH: ₹ 250/- (Rupees Two Hundred Fifty Only).

What qualification is needed for DMHO Hanumakonda Recruitment 2026 – Apply Offline for 51 Lab Technician, Staff Nurse and More Posts?

Pediatrician/Medical Officer: MD Pediatrician Registered with TS Medical Council / MBBS degree from institution recognized by Medical Council of India, Must have completed compulsory rotatory internship. | MLHP/MO/CHO Palle Dhawakana: I. MBBS, Registered with TS Medical Council. II. BAMS, Registered with Board of Indian Medicine. III. B.Sc(N), Registered with Nursing council Telangana. | STAFF NUR…

What is the selection process for DMHO Hanumakonda Recruitment 2026 – Apply Offline for 51 Lab Technician, Staff Nurse and More Posts?

Selection will be done on Merit Basis and based on the following criteria: Total marks are 100, of which 90 marks will be allotted based on the marks obtained in the qualifying examination, and 10 marks will be awarded for age. Weight-age for age will be reckoned from 18 years of age of the candidate, awarding 0.5 mark for one completed year of age with a maximum of 10 marks (reckoned as on 01-07-2026), Selection is done on a merit basis based on total marks out of 100, where 90 marks are allotted based on qualifying examination marks and 10 marks are awarded for age weightage.

What is the official website for DMHO Hanumakonda Recruitment 2026 – Apply Offline for 51 Lab Technician, Staff Nurse and More Posts?

The official website is https://hanumakonda.telangana.gov.in/.