Skip to Main Content
Sarkari Result HubGovernment Exams, Jobs & Results Information
Job Alerts · Last 24 hrs
Admit Cards

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026 Out - Check Roll Number Wise Interview Dates PDF

Official Source

Quick answer

Civil Court, Dumka has released Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026. Check the exam schedule and your centre details on the official website (cdnbbsr.s3waas.gov.in).

Notice details

Name of postDumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026 Out - Check Roll Number Wise Interview Dates PDF
OrganisationCivil Court, Dumka
Advertisement no.01/2026
Job locationAll India
Posted on23 Oct 2026
Last updated23 Oct 2026

Open the official notice above for the full details.

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026 Overview

ParticularsDetails
OrganisationCivil Court, Dumka
DistrictDumka
StateJharkhand
Post NamePeon
Advertisement No.01/2026
Notice TypeCandidate-Wise Interview Schedule
Current Interview ListRoll Numbers 2281-3900
Candidates Included1,620
Interview Dates2-21 November 2026
Reporting Time8:00 AM
PDF Pages46
Official Websitedumka.dcourts.gov.in
  • Preparing for Govt Exams? Test Yourself!
  • 25 Questions · 20 Minutes · Instant Score
  • Today's Free

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Date 2026 - Roll Number Wise

Interview DateRoll Number FromRoll Number ToCandidates
2 November 20262281234060
3 November 20262341240060
4 November 20262401246060
5 November 20262461252060
6 November 20262521258060
7 November 20262581264060
10 November 20262641270060
12 November 20262701276060
13 November 20262761282060
14 November 20262821288060
17 November 20262881294060
18 November 202629413180240
19 November 202631813420240
20 November 202634213660240
21 November 202636613900240
Total228139001,620
  • The interview schedule contains 15 allotted dates. Candidates must attend according to the date mentioned against their roll number in the official list.

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview 2026 - Previous and New Schedule

ScheduleRoll NumbersInterview Dates
Previous Interview List1801-228022-31 October 2026
Additional Interview List2281-39002-21 November 2026
  • An earlier interview schedule was issued for roll numbers 1801 to 2280, covering interviews from 22 to 31 October 2026.
  • The additional schedule covers the next group of candidates, starting with roll number 2281.
  • Candidates must check the interview schedule applicable to their roll number.

Details Mentioned in Dumka Court Peon Interview List 2026

  • Serial number
  • Roll number
  • Name of the applicant
  • Father or husband name
  • Date of interview
  • The published PDF contains the following information for each listed candidate:
  • The schedule is arranged by interview date and roll number, allowing candidates to identify their assigned interview day.

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Reporting Time 2026

  • The interview schedule states that candidates must report at 8:00 AM.
  • The reporting time is printed at the top of the official schedule pages.
  • Candidates should arrive in time for the applicable attendance and identification procedures and follow any additional instructions from the court administration.

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Venue 2026

  • The 46-page interview schedule identifies the recruitment and dates but does not specify the exact interview venue.
  • Candidates should confirm the venue through the official Dumka Civil Court website or any separate instructions issued by the recruitment authority before travelling.

Documents Required for Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview 2026

  • The uploaded interview schedule does not provide a document checklist.
  • Candidates should refer to the original recruitment advertisement, interview call letter or any additional official instructions to confirm whether original educational certificates, photo identification, category documents, photographs or photocopies are required.
  • Only the document requirements prescribed by the recruitment authority should be treated as mandatory.

Is Dumka Civil Court Peon Final Result 2026 Released?

  • No final selection result is announced in the uploaded interview schedule.
  • The document contains interview dates and a list of applicants. It does not publish final merit rankings, selection cut-off marks or appointment decisions.
  • Candidates should check subsequent official notifications for the final selection result.

How to Check Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026?

  1. Visit the official website at dumka.dcourts.gov.in.
  2. Open the Recruitment or Notices section.
  3. Look for the interview schedule under Advertisement No. 01/2026.
  4. Open the PDF covering roll numbers 2281 to 3900.
  5. Use the PDF search function to locate your roll number.
  6. Verify your name and father/husband name.
  7. Check the date mentioned in the Date of Interview column.
  8. Note the reporting time of 8:00 AM.
  9. Save or print the schedule for reference.
  10. Check the official court website for any further interview instructions.

Frequently asked questions

What is the official website for Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026?

The official website is https://cdnbbsr.s3waas.gov.in/s3ec051ea97de85eb634d580161c603422/uploads/2026/10/2026102316.pdf.