An independent portal — not affiliated with any government body
Skip to Main Content
Sarkari Result HubGovernment Exams, Jobs & Results Information
Job Alerts · Last 24 hrs
Results

NEET UG Cutoff 2026 - AIIMS Round 1, 2 & 3 Opening and Closing Ranks

Official Website (mcc.nic.in)

Notice details

Name of postNEET UG Cutoff 2026 - AIIMS Round 1, 2 & 3 Opening and Closing Ranks
OrganisationNEET UG Cutoff
Job locationAll India
Posted on08 Oct 2026
Last updated08 Oct 2026

Official source: The official notification could not be read automatically (login page, scanned image or blocked). Please confirm on the official website. Official notification (mcc.nic.in)

NEET UG Cutoff 2026 - AIIMS College-Wise Closing Rank

AIIMS CollegeRound 1 Closing RankRound 2 Closing RankReported Round 3 Closing Rank
AIIMS Jodhpur343305281
AIIMS Bhopal567560573
AIIMS Bhubaneswar664708652
AIIMS Rajkot203924082923
AIIMS Nagpur792783715
AIIMS Mangalagiri131413641369
AIIMS Raipur100810051005
AIIMS Jammu332734693701
AIIMS Bathinda163017461632
AIIMS Gorakhpur211421212214
AIIMS Bibinagar170518611900
AIIMS Kalyani218822262547
AIIMS Patna159315881665
AIIMS Bilaspur226024142532
AIIMS Deoghar309032463655
AIIMS Raebareli263429413366
AIIMS Guwahati299731283721
AIIMS Rewari381041234204
AIIMS Madurai342143424499

NEET UG Cutoff 2026 Round 3 Opening and Closing Ranks

AIIMS CollegeOpening RankClosing Rank
AIIMS Jodhpur281281
AIIMS Bhopal353573
AIIMS Bhubaneswar369652
AIIMS Rajkot3712923
AIIMS Nagpur602715
AIIMS Mangalagiri6631369
AIIMS Raipur7301005
AIIMS Jammu7473701
AIIMS Bathinda7971632
AIIMS Gorakhpur9032214
AIIMS Bibinagar9081900
AIIMS Kalyani10682547
AIIMS Patna11781665
AIIMS Bilaspur15382532
AIIMS Deoghar25673655
AIIMS Raebareli23823366
AIIMS Guwahati13573721
AIIMS Rewari32334204
AIIMS Madurai33234499

NEET UG Cutoff 2026 Round 2 Opening and Closing Ranks

AIIMS CollegeOpening RankClosing Rank
AIIMS Jodhpur53305
AIIMS Bhopal90560
AIIMS Rishikesh63565
AIIMS Bhubaneswar133708
AIIMS Nagpur559783
AIIMS Raipur6091005
AIIMS Mangalagiri3521364
AIIMS Patna8501588
AIIMS Bathinda7971746
AIIMS Bibinagar9081861
AIIMS Gorakhpur8322121
AIIMS Kalyani8772226
AIIMS Rajkot3712408
AIIMS Bilaspur13552414
AIIMS Raebareli14272941
AIIMS Guwahati12453128
AIIMS Deoghar20753246
AIIMS Jammu7473469
AIIMS Rewari28164123
AIIMS Madurai30474342

NEET UG Cutoff 2026 Round 1 Opening and Closing Ranks

AIIMS CollegeOpening RankClosing Rank
AIIMS Jodhpur53343
AIIMS Rishikesh63537
AIIMS Bhopal90567
AIIMS Bhubaneswar80664
AIIMS Nagpur67792
AIIMS Raipur3231008
AIIMS Mangalagiri4231314
AIIMS Patna8501593
AIIMS Bathinda4041630
AIIMS Bibinagar6681705
AIIMS Rajkot3712039
AIIMS Gorakhpur9032114
AIIMS Kalyani8772188
AIIMS Bilaspur8922260
AIIMS Raebareli14272634
AIIMS Guwahati12452997
AIIMS Deoghar9013090
AIIMS Jammu14633327
AIIMS Madurai8193421
AIIMS Rewari17353810

Important Instructions

  • Qualifying is not admission. The cutoff only makes you eligible for counselling. Your seat depends on your rank, category and quota.
  • Register for counselling on time. Do this on the official MCC site (mcc.nic.in) for All India Quota seats. Also register with your state counselling authority for state-quota seats.
  • Keep documents ready. You need your NEET scorecard and admit card, Class 10 and 12 marksheets, ID proof, passport photos, and category, EWS or PwBD certificates.
  • Fill choices carefully. Check previous-year closing ranks, fees and bond conditions before locking your choices. Don't rely on only one college.
  • Use official sources only. Check nta.nic.in and mcc.nic.in for dates, and ignore agents or fake links that promise guaranteed seats.

How to Check NEET UG Cutoff 2026

  1. Visit the MCC official counselling website at mcc.nic.in.
  2. Open the NEET UG counselling information available on the portal.
  3. Locate the relevant round's seat allotment or cutoff information.
  4. Check the AIIMS college, category, quota and allotted rank details.
  5. Compare the available official information with the reported figures in this article.
  6. Candidates should use the MCC counselling portal to verify the official NEET UG 2026 seat allotment information and college-wise ranks before making admission decisions.

Frequently asked questions

What is the official website for NEET UG Cutoff 2026 - AIIMS Round 1, 2 & 3 Opening and Closing Ranks?

The official website is https://mcc.nic.in.