Skip to Main Content
Sarkari Result HubGovernment Exams, Jobs & Results Information
Job Alerts · Last 24 hrs
Results

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026 Out – Check Prelims, Mains Marks PDF at nabard.org

Official Source

Quick answer

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) has declared NABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026. Candidates can check the result, merit list or scorecard on the official website (nabard.org).

Notice details

Name of postNABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026 Out – Check Prelims, Mains Marks PDF at nabard.org
OrganisationNational Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)
Job locationAll India
Total vacancies162 posts
Posted on26 Oct 2026
Last updated26 Oct 2026

Read from the official notice. Always confirm dates, fees and eligibility on the official website.

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026 Download Link

  • NABARD has activated the Development Assistant Score Card 2026 link for candidates who appeared in the Preliminary and Main examinations. Both qualified and non-qualified candidates can check their available marks using their registration number or roll number and password or date of birth.
  • Download NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026: Click Here to Check Marks
  • Candidates should download and save their scorecards before 31 October 2026.
  • Preparing for Govt Exams? Test Yourself!
  • 25 Questions · 20 Minutes · Instant Score
  • Today's Free

NABARD Development Assistant Cut Off 2026 Out

  • NABARD has released the official Development Assistant Cut Off 2026 for both the Preliminary and Main examinations. The cut-off marks have been published separately for Development Assistant and Development Assistant (Hindi).
  • The Preliminary examination cut-off is provided regional office-wise and category-wise out of 100 marks. The Mains cut-off PDF contains separate qualifying marks for the Select List and Wait List, along with section-wise cut-off points.

NABARD Development Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2026

Regional OfficeSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andaman & Nicobar----60.50*
Andhra Pradesh82.00-84.25-86.00
Assam---68.5084.25
Bihar--82.50--
Chhattisgarh-68.75-62.2584.50
Goa----78.75
Gujarat-66.7575.0074.0082.25
Haryana76.50--71.0087.00
Himachal Pradesh78.25-78.25-86.25
Jammu & Kashmir--69.7568.25*85.50
Jharkhand----84.50
Karnataka74.75-77.00-81.75
Kerala----87.00
Ladakh-40.00*--56.25*
Madhya Pradesh76.2571.5083.25-87.00
Maharashtra (HO Mumbai)79.7570.7582.7578.7585.25
Manipur-73.50--82.75
Meghalaya-70.00---
New Delhi-69.0081.25-89.25
Odisha-66.0081.50-84.25
Punjab--72.00-85.50
Rajasthan-76.2584.5080.0088.00
Tamil Nadu78.75-85.0067.7586.75
Uttar Pradesh81.50-84.7586.0089.75
West Bengal79.50-80.7576.5088.75
  • The NABARD Development Assistant Preliminary Examination was conducted on 21 February 2026. The official Prelims cut-off marks out of 100 are given below.
  • Note: A dash (-) indicates no vacancy in the applicable category. An asterisk (*) indicates that all qualified candidates were merit-listed and the list cannot be extended.

NABARD Development Assistant Prelims Section-Wise Cut Off 2026

CategoryEnglish (40)Numerical Ability (30)Reasoning (30)
SC, ST, OBC, PwBD, EXS and DIS-EXS11.5013.0011.25
EWS, UR15.7517.5016.00

NABARD Development Assistant Mains Cut Off 2026

Regional OfficeUR Select ListUR Wait List
Andaman & Nicobar131.75117.75
Andhra Pradesh143.00136.50
Assam136.00131.00
Chhattisgarh146.75141.25
Goa154.00136.50
Gujarat141.25140.75
Himachal Pradesh146.25137.25
Jammu & Kashmir137.00134.75
Jharkhand133.25128.50
Karnataka141.00138.75
Kerala140.50133.25
Ladakh129.2599.25*
Madhya Pradesh152.00148.00
Maharashtra (HO Mumbai)144.25139.25
Manipur130.50121.75
Odisha142.75140.00
West Bengal145.75142.75
  • The NABARD Development Assistant Main Examination was conducted on 12 April 2026. NABARD has released the regional office-wise and category-wise cut-off marks for the Select List and Wait List.
  • The table below shows the Unreserved (UR) category Mains cut-off marks for the Select List and Wait List wherever applicable.
  • Note: The table lists numerical UR cut-offs. Some regional offices and categories have special selection symbols or no applicable vacancies. Candidates should check the complete official PDF for all categories and the meaning of special symbols.

NABARD Development Assistant Mains Section-Wise Cut Off 2026

CategoryReasoning (30)Quantitative Aptitude (30)General Awareness (50)Computer Knowledge (40)
SC, ST, OBC, PwBD, EXS and DIS-EXS13.7514.508.5019.75
EWS, UR16.2516.7511.7521.75
  • Download NABARD Development Assistant Mains Cut Off 2026 PDF: Click Here | Click Here

NABARD Development Assistant (Hindi) Cut Off 2026

  • NABARD has also released separate Prelims and Mains cut-off marks for Development Assistant (Hindi). The applicable regional offices include Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra (HO Mumbai) and Tamil Nadu.

NABARD Development Assistant Hindi Prelims Cut Off 2026

Regional OfficeCategoryCut Off
Andhra PradeshUR31.00*
Maharashtra (HO Mumbai)OBC34.75*
Tamil NaduUR49.50*
  • The asterisk indicates that all qualified candidates were selected under the Wait List and the list cannot be extended, as stated in the official Hindi Prelims cut-off document.

NABARD Development Assistant Hindi Mains Cut Off 2026

Regional OfficeCategorySelect ListWait List
Andhra PradeshUR119.0091.75
Maharashtra (HO Mumbai)OBC114.7582.25*
Tamil NaduUR102.2587.50*
  • Note: An asterisk indicates that all qualified candidates were selected under the Wait List and the list cannot be extended.

NABARD Development Assistant Hindi Mains Section-Wise Cut Off 2026

CategoryReasoning (20)Professional Knowledge (50)General Awareness (40)Computer Knowledge (40)
SC, ST, OBC, PwBD, EXS and DIS-EXS1.007.507.5016.25
EWS, UR1.0011.509.7518.25

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026 – Details to Check

  • Candidate's name and registration details
  • Examination stage
  • Section-wise marks
  • Overall marks obtained
  • Qualifying status, if displayed
  • After accessing the NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026, candidates should check the available information, including:
  • Candidates should compare their marks with the official cut-off applicable to their regional office, category and examination stage.

More Details

  • How to Download NABARD Development Assistant Cut Off 2026 PDF?

How to Download NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026?

  1. Visit the official NABARD website at nabard.org.
  2. Open the Career Notices section.
  3. Find the Development Assistant / Development Assistant (Hindi) Recruitment 2026 scorecard link.
  4. Enter your Registration Number or Roll Number.
  5. Enter your Password or Date of Birth as required.
  6. Complete the verification code displayed on the login page.
  7. Submit the details to view your marks.
  8. Download and save the scorecard for future reference.
  9. Visit the official website at nabard.org.
  10. Open the Career Notices section.
  11. Find the Development Assistant Recruitment 2026 cut-off notices.
  12. Select Development Assistant or Development Assistant (Hindi).
  13. Choose the Preliminary or Main Examination cut-off PDF.
  14. Check the regional office-wise, category-wise and section-wise marks.
  15. Download the PDF for future reference.

Frequently asked questions

How many vacancies are there in NABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026?

There are 162 posts in total.

What is the official website for NABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026?

The official website is https://www.nabard.org/.